Latest posts
Image Alt
Privacy policy

Last update: January 24rd, 2019

 

According to Law No. 29733, Personal Data Protection Law, and its regulation, we developed the following privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) to inform you how we, JQN VENTURES S.A.C. (“Niubox”), domiciled at Av. Paseo de la República 5895, Miraflores, process your personal data collected on our website www.niubox.pe

 

  1. How long do we store it?

We will keep your personal data as long as you do not request the cancellation as the owner of the data.

  1. Where will it be stored?

Your personal data will be stored in our data bank named “Recursos humanos” registered before the Data Protection Authority.

  1. Why we collect it?

We will process your personal data, provided in the “inbox” section of our website, to answer your questions, provide the information you request and/or evaluate your profile so that you can join our team.

  1. Is your data transferred to third parties?

We host your information in the cloud through “Host-Fusion”, IT company, whose servers are located in Spain.

  1. How do we safeguard it?

We provide adequate security measures to guarantee the protection of your personal data to avoid its alteration, loss, and unauthorized processing or access.

  1. Our commitment to non-disclosure

We commit not to disclose or share your information, without your appropriate consent, with the exception of the following cases (i) requests of information from public authorities in the exercise of their functions and the scope of their competences; (ii) requests of information pursuant to court orders; and (iii) requests of information under legal provisions.

  1. Do we use cookies?

Our website uses cookies only for its correct functioning. No personal data is collected.

In the event that links or hyperlinks are placed on our website that redirect to other Internet sites owned by third parties that use cookies, we are not responsible for the use of these cookies by those third parties.

  1. Know your rights

Since you enter your personal data on our website and accept this Privacy Policy, you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, opposition, cancellation, revocation and others regulated under applicable law by sending a message to the following email: contacto@niubox.pe

  1. What if you are a minor?

By providing your personal data on our website, you declare that you are at least fourteen years old or you are a legal guardian of a minor in order to grant the respective consent validly. We will not voluntarily carry out the processing of minors’ personal data, unless we have the consent. In the event that we are aware that the personal data collected correspond to a minor, without authorization from its legal guardian, we will adopt the appropriate measures to eliminate said data.

  1. About the updates of this Privacy Policy

We have the right to modify, update or complete at any time this Privacy Policy, which will be immediately published on our website so that you can be aware of what information is collected, how and under what circumstances we use and process your personal data.

 

I have read and accept the Privacy Policy in a free, prior, express, unequivocal and informed way.

 

 

X